Our Outstanding IMSS Instructors
Click on an instructor's name for picture and more information.

 

Soke Dave Shelton, PhD, 10th Dan

O'Sensei Harold "Hal" Brosious, 10th Dan

Soke Edward Badiang, 10th Dan

Soke William Rankin, 10th Dan

Professor Larry Hilton, 10th Dan

Soke Montezuma Cantu, 10th Dan

Professor Jamie Abregana Jr., 10th Dan

Soke William Solano, 10th Dan

O'Sensei Felix Revette, 10th Dan

Soke Nimr Hassan, 10th Dan

Soke Rocky Willeford, 10th Dan

Shodai Soke Frank Steinbuchel, 10th Dan

Dr. Joseph Bannon, 10th Dan

Soke Jeff Hughes, PhD, 10th Dan

Hanshi William Buckley, 9th Dan

Hanshi Robert Kucera, 9th Dan

Soke-Dai Nasiakos Spyros, 9th Dan

Soke Dr. John Ruberto, 9th Dan

Soke Clint DuPlechian, 9th Dan

Hanshi Carl Stringfellow, 9th Dan

Hanshi Dan Gabus, 8th Dan

Soke Terrell "Butch" Lambert, 8th Dan

Hanshi Rick Chenoweth, 8th Dan

Soke  Mark Kelley, 8th Dan

Hanshi Dr Stephen Robidoux, 8th Dan

Hanshi Sam Henderson, 8th Dan

Hanshi Roger Leitaker, 8th Dan

Soke John Primeaux, 8th Dan

Kyoshi Don Byington, 7th Dan

Kyoshi Freddy Powell, 7th Dan

Kyoshi Robert "Bear" Fatheree, 7th Dan

Nidai Soke Carl Scroggs, 7th Dan

Kyoshi Lee DuPlechian, 7th Dan

Soke-Dai  Brandon Wiley, 7th Dan

Kyoshi Jesse Barnett, 7th Dan

Kyoshi Chuck Martin, 7th Dan

Shihan David Mabry, 6th Dan

Shihan Ana Hinson, 6th Dan

Shihan Robert Smith, 6th Dan

Shihan Chris Foster, 6th Dan

Soke-Dai Jacob Lambert, 6th Dan

Soke-Dai Kenya "Tola" Dennis, 6th Dan

Soke-Dai Jacques Miller, 6th Dan

Mr. Stanley Tippins, 5th Dan

Shihan Buddy Hinson, 5th Dan

Shihan Brenda Stringfellow, 5th Dan

Shihan-Dai  Edward Scroggs, 5th Dan

Shihan-Dai Randy Moulder, 5th Dan

Shihan-Dai Jason Harmon, 5th Dan

Shihan-Dai Troy Meaux, 5th Dan

Renshi Michael Street, 4th Dan

Renshi Alan Hinson, 4th Dan

Renshi Cliff Ship, 4th Dan

Renshi Danny Veloz, 4th Dan

Renshi Bobby Barnhill, 4th Dan

Renshi Chris Morton, 4th Dan

Tetsudai Joshua Foster, 4th Dan

Renshi Bob Barton, 4th Dan

Tetsudai Christina Hobbs, 4th Dan

Renshi Reid Brasher, 4th Dan

Renshi Kevin Troquille, 4th Dan

Renshi Randy Dupre', 4th Dan

Renshi Joey Imsand, 4th Dan

Rensei Kayln Manuel, 4th Dan

Renshi Ryan Manuel, 4th Dan

 Sensei Daniel Fondren, 3rd Dan

Sensei James Taylor, 3rd Dan

Sensei Brandon Johnson, 3rd Dan

Sensei Don DuPlechian, 3rd Dan

Sensei Raymond Hobbs, 3rd Dan

Sensei Susie Smith, 3rd Dan

Sensei David Caldwell, 3rd Dan, DMD, PLLC

Sensei Ranee Chenoweth, 3rd Dan

 Sensei James Griffin, 3rd Dan

Sempai Timothy Meaux, 3rd Dan

SSensei Ken Prejean, 3rd Dan

Sensei Ross Leitaker, 3rd Dan

Senpai Jeffrey Simon, 3rd Dan

Sensei Ben Sayner, 3rd Dan 

Sensei John Hilderbrandt, 2nd Dan

Sensei Pat Olson, 2nd Dan

Sensei Kelvin Rose, 2nd Dan

Sensei Kevin Jones, 2nd Dan   (Deceased)

Sensei Roscoe (Co Co) Sigler, 2nd Dan

Sensei Marcus Noel, 2nd Dan

Sensei Jim Miller, 2nd Dan

Sensei Tony Shirley, 2nd Dan

Sensei Chris Higginbotham, 2nd Dan

Sensei Joshua Potts, 2nd Dan

Mr Roshan Hira, 2nd Dan-Ho

Ashley Keiss, 2nd Dan

Eric Jordan, 2nd Dan

Edward Alvarez, 2nd Dan

Sensei Corey Hobbs, 2nd Dan

Senpai Trisha Finke, 2nd Dan

Sensei Ginger Peters, 2nd Dan

Sensei Sherry Norcross, 2nd Dan

Sensei Dennis Terry, 2nd Dan

Sensei Tristan Caldwell, 2nd Dan

Sensei Gabrielle Caldwell, 2nd Dan

Sensei Joe Miller, 1st Dan

Sensei Bobby Nash, 1st Dan

Ms. Tina Hughes, 1st Dan

Sensei Gracie Goodrich, 1st Dan

Sensei Leslie Hedrick, 1st Dan

Sensei Nathan Barnhill, 1st Dan

Sensei Diane Harris, 1st Dan

Sensei Richard Boone, 1st Dan

 Mr. Michael Knost, 1st Dan

Sensei Kimberly Suhr-Powell, 1st Dan

Mr Lee Barton, 1st Dan

Mr Chris Barton, 1st Dan

Mr. Ricky Chenoweth, 1st Dan

 Sensei Lisa Perry, 1st Dan

Sensei Jeff Messina, 1st Dan

Sensei Zack Perkins, 1st Dan

Sensei Eric Brewton, 1st Dan

Mr Dereck Morrison, 1st Dan

Sensei Juan Grullon, 1st Dan

Senpai Alex Lockstead, 1st Dan

Mr Robert Hutchins, 1st Dan

Sensei Elizabeth Jolley, 1st Dan

Sensei Jeremy Peters, 1st Dan

Sensei Rita Hosey. 1st Dan

Sensei Susan Bunn, 1st Dan

Senpai Patty "Mamasan" Britton, 1st Dan

Sensei Harvey Scroggs, 1st Dan

Sensei David Jones, 1st Dan

Sensei Brandon Buchannon, 1st Dan

Senpai Paul Britton, 1st Dan

Ms Agnes Peick, 1st Dan

Mr. Ryan Polk, 1st Dan Ho

Mr. Mike James, 1st Dan Ho

Senpai Nicholas Britton, 1st Dan Jr Grade

Ms. Savannah Steadman, 1st Dan

Sensei Kristian "Sweetie" Wilkerson, 1st Dan

Sensei Robert Reeves, 1st Dan

Sensei Darrell Mashburn, 1st Dan (H)

Senpai Annie Tanck, 1st Dan Jr Grade

Sempai Paula Reeves, 1st Kyu

 

Home  Welcome  Current Events  O'Sensei  Soke Dave  Code Of Hohan Soken
 Links  Contact Us
Civic Awards  Chop-Shots   Death Poem  Camp Pictures

2001 Blue Knight Web Design and The International Matsumura Seito Society.